Cisco SFP-25G-SR-S Compatible 25GBASE-SR 25G SFP28 SR Transceiver Module - QSFPTEK.Store

Cisco SFP-25G-SR-S Compatible 25GBASE-SR SFP28 850nm 100M optical transceiver Module

2 sold in last 8 hours
1000 In stock
$18.90

Item Spotlights:

1. Data Rate: 25 Gbps.
2. Up to 100m via multimode OM4.
3. Duplex LC connector.
4. Low power consumption <1W.
5. Multi-vendor compatibile.
$18.90
Terms & conditions

Free Shipping

Free standard shipping on orders over $84.9

Estimated to arrive in 4 business days.

Shipping

We can ship to virtually any address in the world. Note that there are restrictions on some products, and some products cannot be shipped to international destinations.

When you place an order, we will estimate shipping and delivery dates for you based on the availability of your items and the shipping options you choose. Depending on the shipping provider you choose, shipping date estimates may appear on the shipping quotes page.

Please also note that the shipping rates for many items we sell are weight-based. The weight of any such item can be found on its detail page. To reflect the policies of the shipping companies we use, all weights will be rounded up to the next full pound.

Free Returns

Learn More.

Returns Policy

You may return most new, unopened items within 30 days of delivery for a full refund. We'll also pay the return shipping costs if the return is a result of our error (you received an incorrect or defective item, etc.).

You should expect to receive your refund within four weeks of giving your package to the return shipper, however, in many cases you will receive a refund more quickly. This time period includes the transit time for us to receive your return from the shipper (5 to 10 business days), the time it takes us to process your return once we receive it (3 to 5 business days), and the time it takes your bank to process our refund request (5 to 10 business days).

If you need to return an item, simply login to your account, view the order using the "Complete Orders" link under the My Account menu and click the Return Item(s) button. We'll notify you via e-mail of your refund once we've received and processed the returned item.

Caution

All price listed exclude tax, import fees, and customs duties.
Please note that this price does not include any country or region import taxes, customs duties.

Covid-19 Shipping Delay Notice

Lorem ipsum dolor sit amet, consectetur adipiscing elit, sed do eiusmod tempor incididunt ut labore et dolore magna aliqua. Ut enim ad minim veniam, quis nostrud exercitation ullamco laboris nisi ut aliquip ex ea commodo consequat. Duis aute irure dolor in reprehenderit in voluptate velit esse cillum dolore eu fugiat nulla pariatur. Excepteur sint occaecat cupidatat non proident, sunt in culpa qui officia deserunt mollit anim id est laborum.

customers are viewing this product

Cisco SFP-25G-SR-S Compatible 25GBASE-SR SFP28 Optical Transceiver Module (MMF, 850nm, 100m, LC, DDM)

Cisco SFP-25G-SR-S Compatible SFP28 transceiver from QSFPTEK equipped with LC duplex connectors that can transmit 100 meters through MMF OM4 (70M over OM3) fiber optic cable. Each SFP28 transceiver is fully compliant with the SFP28 MSA, CPRI, and eCPRI standards. Featuring low power consumption, and high speed, this 25G transceiver is ideal for telecom, data center, campus network, and 5G front-haul. Also available for 100G to 4X25G application in the core layer to the distribution layer.

Model Name SFP-25G-SR-S Vendor Name QSFPTEK
Form Factor SFP28 Data Rate 25 Gbps
Wavelength 850nm Distance 100m@OM4
Connector LC Duplex Cable Type OM3/OM4 MMF
Transmitter Type VCSEL Receiver Type PIN
TX Power -8.4~2.4dBm Receiver Sensitivity <-10.3dBm
Power Consumption <1W Modulation Format NRZ
DDM Support Bit Error Ratio (BER) 1E-12
Protocols IEEE 802.3ba, SFP28 MSA Warranty 3 Years
Cisco SFP-25G-SR-S Compatible 25GBASE-SR SFP28 850nm 100M optical transceiver Module
You have successfully subscribed!
This email has been registered

Please SAVE to make app work