Arista QSFP-100G-LR4 Compatible 100GBASE-LR4 10km QSFP28 Transceiver Module – QSFPTEK

Arista Networks QSFP-100G-LR4 100GBASE-LR4 10km 100G QSFP28 LR4 Transceiver Module

2 sold in last 8 hours
995 In stock
$229.00

Item Spotlights:

1. 100G LC Connector with Digital Diagnostic Monitoring
2. IEEE 802.3bm Electrical Interface; Power Consumption ≤4.5W
3. Hot Pluggable QSFP28 MSA Compliant
4. 4x EML+APD for Campus Network, Data Center interconnection, and Enterprise Core Layer
5. Compliant with High-Level FDA Laser Safe
$229.00
Terms & conditions

Free Shipping

Free standard shipping on orders over $84.9

Estimated to arrive in 4 business days.

Shipping

We can ship to virtually any address in the world. Note that there are restrictions on some products, and some products cannot be shipped to international destinations.

When you place an order, we will estimate shipping and delivery dates for you based on the availability of your items and the shipping options you choose. Depending on the shipping provider you choose, shipping date estimates may appear on the shipping quotes page.

Please also note that the shipping rates for many items we sell are weight-based. The weight of any such item can be found on its detail page. To reflect the policies of the shipping companies we use, all weights will be rounded up to the next full pound.

Free Returns

Learn More.

Returns Policy

You may return most new, unopened items within 30 days of delivery for a full refund. We'll also pay the return shipping costs if the return is a result of our error (you received an incorrect or defective item, etc.).

You should expect to receive your refund within four weeks of giving your package to the return shipper, however, in many cases you will receive a refund more quickly. This time period includes the transit time for us to receive your return from the shipper (5 to 10 business days), the time it takes us to process your return once we receive it (3 to 5 business days), and the time it takes your bank to process our refund request (5 to 10 business days).

If you need to return an item, simply login to your account, view the order using the "Complete Orders" link under the My Account menu and click the Return Item(s) button. We'll notify you via e-mail of your refund once we've received and processed the returned item.

Caution

All price listed exclude tax, import fees, and customs duties.
Please note that this price does not include any country or region import taxes, customs duties.

Covid-19 Shipping Delay Notice

Lorem ipsum dolor sit amet, consectetur adipiscing elit, sed do eiusmod tempor incididunt ut labore et dolore magna aliqua. Ut enim ad minim veniam, quis nostrud exercitation ullamco laboris nisi ut aliquip ex ea commodo consequat. Duis aute irure dolor in reprehenderit in voluptate velit esse cillum dolore eu fugiat nulla pariatur. Excepteur sint occaecat cupidatat non proident, sunt in culpa qui officia deserunt mollit anim id est laborum.

customers are viewing this product

Arista QSFP-100G-LR4 Compatible 100GBASE-LR4 QSFP28 Optical Transceiver Module (SMF, 1310nm, 10km, LC, DDM)

Arista compatible QSFP-100G-LR4 QSFP28 optical transceiver modules from QSFPTEK equipped with LC duplex connectors that can transmit 10km through SMF OS2 fiber optic cable. This 100GBASE-LR4 transceiver complies with QSFP28 MSA. The module is equipped with a DFB laser and APD receiver. With these features, this hot-swappable transceiver is suitable for campus networks and data center.

Specification

Part Number: QSFP28-100G-LR4 Vendor Name: QSFPTEK
Form Factor: QSFP28 Data Rate: 103.125Gbps (4x 25.78Gbps)
Wavelength:  1295~1310nm Distance: 10km@G.652
Connector: Duplex LC Cable Type: OS2 SMF
Transmitter: 4x LAN WDM DML (DFB) Receiver Type: PIN 
TX Power: -4.3~+4.5dBm Receiver Sensitivity: <-10.6dBm
Power Consumption: ≤6W Modulation Format: NRZ
DDM: Support Bit Error Ratio (BER): 5E-5
Protocols: I QSFP28 MSA Warranty: 3 Years

 

Connectivity Guide

100GBASE-LR4 QSFP28 transceiver is used to connect 100GbE switches.

100GBASE-CWDM4 Transceiver

Product Description

Arista Networks QSFP-100G-LR4 100GBASE-LR4 10km 100G QSFP28 LR4 Transceiver Module
You have successfully subscribed!
This email has been registered

Please SAVE to make app work